K
What's happening today?
By Eric Njiru | Sat 17 Nov, 2018 08:45

Kenya Rugby Union 2018/19 regular season week one fixtures- Sat Nov 17, 2018
Kenya Cup

Homeboyz vs Nondies 2pm -RFUEA
KCB vs Oilers - 4pm -RFUEA
Kabras vs Machine -4pm Kakamega
Impala vs Blad -4pm Impala
Leos vs Nakuru -4pm Strathmore Uni 

Quins vs Mwamba -4pm Sunday, RFUA

ESS
Homeboyz II vs Nondies II 10am -RFUEA
KCB II vs Oilers II -12pm-RFUEA
Kabras II vs Machine II -2pm
Kakamega Impala II vs Blad II -2pm
Impala Leos II vs Nakuru II -2pm Strathmore Uni

Quins II vs Mwamba II -2pm Sunday, RFUA



KRU Championship
Mombasa vs Ngong –  4 pm Mombasa SC
Egerton Wasps vs USIU – 4 pm Egerton Uni Njoro
SC Pirates vs Catholic Monks – 4 pm St Joseph Pri Ukunda
Kisii vs Kitale – 4 pm Gusii stadium
UOE vs Kisumu – 4 pm UOE Eldoret
MMUST vs Western Bulls – 4 pm MMUST Kakamega


Nationwide League

Nairobi Region Universities
TUK vs Administration Police  – 2 pm Catholic  Uni Karen
Stingers vs Pioneer – 3 pm Railways
Daystar Falcons vs MultiMedia – 3pm Daystar Athi River
Cooperative Uni vs Nazarene – 3 pm Cooperative Karen
Moh Spice vs KCA – 3 pm East Africa School Embakasi

Nairobi Region Clubs
Northern Suburbs vs Catholic II – 4 pm Catholic Uni Karen
Swara vs Masaku – 12pm Impala Club
Makueni vs Dagoretti Bulldogs – 3 pm Makueni Boys
Comras vs Stormers – 3pm Kibiko Sec Ngong

18th November 2018
Vandals vs Shamas – 11 am RFUEA Grounds


Central Region
Kiambu vs Karatina – 3 pm KU
MKU Thika vs Kimathi – 3 pm MKU Thika
Embu vs JKUAT – 3pm Izaak Walton
Chuka vs Thika – 3pm Chuka Uni
Meru vs Muranga – 3pm Meru National Polytecnic
Nanyuki vs Zetec – 3pm Nanyuki Sports Club


Rift Valley Region
Moi University BYE
Eldoret vs Kabarak – 3 pm Eldoret Sports Club
Nakuru KITI vs Laikipia – 3pm Nakuru KITI
Molo vs Kericho – 3pm Molo Sec School
KPA Eldoret vs Nandi – 3pm KPA Eldoret


Western Region
Bungoma vs Citam Kisumu – 3pm Bungoma High
Sigalagala vs Siaya – 3 pm Jaramogi
Webuye vs Mbale – 3 pm Webuye DEB
Sheywe vs Maseno – 3 pm Bull Ring Kakamega
Homabay vs Jaramogi – 3 pm Homabay High

Coast Region
TUM vs Coast Raiders – 3 pm TUM Grounds Mombasa
Spartans vs Malindi – 3 pm TBC
SC Buccaneers vs Shepherds – 2 pm St Josephs Ukunda
Taita Taveta vs Pwani Sharks – 3 pm Dawson Stadium Wundanyi

Eric Njiru
ericnjiru41@gmail.com 0726205521
Leave a comment