V Ministry of Rugby
Match day 9 fixtures -Nationwide, ESS, Championship & Kenya Cup
By Eric Njiru | Sat 10 Feb, 2018 11:50

Match Day 9 Saturday 10 February 2018 KENYA CUP
Stanbic Mwamba v Nondescript – Railway Club -4.00pm
Resolution Impala Saracens v Top Fry Nakuru – Impala Club -4.00pm
Regional Logistics Mombasa v KCB – Mombasa Sports Club – 4.00pm
Kabras Sugar v Resoluton Kisii – Mamboleo Showground, Kisumu – 4.00pm
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Blak Blad – Jamhuri Park -4.00pm
SportPesa Quins v Strathmore Leos – RFUEA -4.00pm

KRU Championship
Catholic v South Coast Pirates – Catholic University – 4.00pm
USIU v Mean Machine – USIU – 4.00pm
Ngong v JKUAT – Kibiko – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v UoE – Mamboleo Showground – 2.00pm
Moi University v Western Bulls – Moi University – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v Menengai Oilers – Njoro – 4.00pm

Eric Shirley Shield
Stanbic Mwamba v Nondescript – Railway Club -2.00pm
Resolution Impala Saracens v Top Fry Nakuru – Impala Club -2.00pm
Regional Logistics Mombasa v KCB – Mombasa Sports Club – 2.00pm
Kabras Sugar v Resoluton Kisii – Mamboleo Showground, Kisumu – 12.00pm
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Blak Blad – Jamhuri Park -2.00pm
SportPesa Quins v Strathmore Leos – RFUEA -2.00pm


Rift Valley Nationwide league
Eldoret Rfc V Kitale
Kapsabet Rfc V Kpa Eldoret
Nakuru Kiti V Molo
Mavu V Kabarak

 

Central
Chuka Vikings Bye
Dedan Kimathi University V Mku Thika Rfc
Zetech Rugby V Kiambu Rfc
Nanyuki Jackals V Embu Rfc
Murang’a Rfc V Meru Rfc
Karatina University V Thika Rfc

Western Nationwide
Bungoma
Rfc Bye                                           

Kakamega Welfare V Shieywe Rfc
Sigalagala University V Webuye Rfc

Kibabii Blues V Mmust

 

Homabay Rfc V Jaramogi Oginga Odinga University
Siaya Rfc V Maseno University
Mbale Rfc V Citam Kisumu

 

Nairobi Nationwide
KCA Bye                                               

Nairobi Aviators V TUK                                  

Daystar University V Mku Stingers Nairobi                                           

Cooperative V Pioneer University                                           

Nazarene V Multimedia                                               

Hurricanes Rfc V Vandals Rfc

 

Masaku V Shamas Rc

Dagoretti Bulldogs V Kcaa Stormers Rc

Makueni V Northern Suburbs

Eastlanders V Comras

Brumbies V Swara Rugby

 

Coast Nationwide
Shoxxs Rfc Taita Bye

Pwani Sharks Rc V Spartans Rc

Malindi Rfc V Tum

Coast Raiders V South Coast Buccaneers

Shephards Rfc V Taita Taveta University

Eric Njiru
ericnjiru41@gmail.com 0726205521
Leave a comment