K Action between Kabras and Impala ---Impala Photos
Kenya Cup return legs are here
By Eric Njiru | Thu 23 Jan, 2020 12:46

2019/20 Kenya Cup return legs kick-off on matchday 12, Saturday Jan 25.

The first leg ended after match day 5 on Nov 23. The next 6 saw teams play crossover matches between pool A and B. 

For instance, KCB is now done with Kabras, Mwamba, Impala, Nondies, Blak Blad and Kisumu.

Matchday 12 will be he return leg of match day 1 as KCB visit Western Bulls, Quins host Homeboyz, Oilers head to Top Fry Nakuru, Mwamba host Blad, Impala take on Nondies and Kabars travel to Kisumu.

There are only five match days to go in the 2019/20 Kenya Cup that ends on April 4, 2020 with the final hosted by the top ranked team.

Nondies, Kenya Harlequin and Top Fry Nakuru are some of the sides aiming for a revenge after losing 26-14 to Impala, 26-13 to Homeboyz and 31-5 to Menengai Oilers respectively.

Kabras, Mwamba and KCB will targeting a double after beating Kisumu 89-0, Black Blad 27-34 and Western Bulls 48-11 respectively on match day 1.

Kenya Cup playoffs are set for March 14, semis for March 21 and final April 4. 


Pool A: KCB, Quins, Nakuru, Oilers, Homeboyz, Bulls
Pool B: Kabras, Mwamba, Impala, Nondies, Blad, Kisumu.

Kenya Cup 12 Fixtures

Kenya Harlequin vs Homeboyz 4pm RFUEA

Top Fry Nakuru vs Menengai Oilers 4pm NAC

Western Bulls vs KCB 4pm BullRing

Stanbic Mwamba vs BlakBlad 4pm Railways

Resolution Impala vs Nondecsripts 4pm Impala Cluc

Kisumu vs Kabras Sugar 4pm Kisumu Poly

#Eric Shirley Shield

Kenya Harlequin II vs Homeboyz II 2pm RFUEA

Top Fry Nakuru II vs Menengai Oilers I 2pm NAC

Western Bulls II vs KCB II 2pm BullRing

Stanbic Mwamba II vs BlakBlad II 2pm Railways

Resolution Impala II vs Nondecsripts II 2pm Impala Cluc

Kisumu II vs Kabras Sugar II 2pm Kisumu Poly

Championship Cup

Mean Machine vs SC Pirates 4pm UON

CUEA Monks vs Mombasa 4pm CUEA

N.Suburbs vs Strathmore 2pm CUEA (tbc)

MMUST vs Egerton Wasps 4pm MMUST

Kisii vs UOE 4pm Gusii Stadium

Eldoret vs USIU 4pm UOE

Nation Wide

Nairobi Region Universities

Strathmore II vs Nazarene 3pm Madaraka

TUK vs KCA 3pm Cooperative

MultiMedia vs Administration Police 3pm Nazarene

CUEA II vs Cooperative 12pm CUEA (tbc)

MKU Nairobi vs Daystar 2pm UON

Nairobi Region Clubs

(Pending games tbc)

Central Region

Thika vs Muranga (w/o)

Meru vs MKU Thika 3pm Meru Poly

Zetech vs Embu 1pm Jkuat

Nanyuki vs Chuka 3pm Nanyuki Sports Club

JKUAT vs Kiambu 3pm JKUAT

Rift Valley

Nakuru Kiti Rest

Molo vs Laikipia Uni 3pm Molo Sec

KPA Eldoret vs Nandi RFC 3pm KPA

MAVU vs Kabarak 3pm Njoro

Kitale vs Moi Uni 3pm Kitale

Western

(Pending games tbc)

Coast 

Festival Leg 2(MSC)

1st February 2020

Note :Kick Off times might change due to weather conditions

Tags
Kenya Cup  
Eric Njiru
ericnjiru41@gmail.com 0726205521
Leave a comment