D Daystar Falcons
All set for Nationwide quarterfinals
By Eric Njiru | Fri 22 Mar, 2019 15:35

Nairobi Nationwide Quarters 23rd March 2019
QF1 = Stingers RFC vs Vandals RFC
QF2 = Northern Suburbs vs Administration Police
QF 3 = Daystar Falcons vs Swara
QF 4 = Shamas Foundation vs Cooperative University 

*Venues will be confirmed 

Semis 30th March 2019
SF 1= Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 4
SF 2= Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 3 Finals

Finals 6th April 2019
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2

*Two (2) teams progress to 2019-2020 Championship Qualifiers

Central Region Nationwide
Quarters 23rd March 2019
QF 1 = Kiambu vs Zetech University
QF 2 = JKUAT vs Muranga RFC
QF 3 = Embu RFC vs MKU Thika*
QF 4 =Chuka RFC vs Meru RFC 

Semis 30th March 2019
SF 1 =Winner QF 1 vs Winners QF 2
SF 2 =Winner QF 3 vs Winners QF 4 Finals

Finals 6th April 2019
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 

*One (1) teams progress to 2019-2020 Championship Qualifiers

Rift Valley Region Nationwide
Quarters 23rd March 2019
QF 1 = Moi University vs KPA Eldoret
QF 2 =Kabarak University vs Nakuru KITI
QF 3 =Nandi RFC vs Laikipia University
QF 4 =Eldoret RFC vs MOLO 

Semis 30th March 2019
SF 1 =Winner QF 1 vs Winners QF 2
SF 2 =Winner QF 3 vs Winners QF 4

Finals 6th April 2019
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2

*Two (2) teams progress to 2019-2020 Championship Qualifiers

Western Region Nationwide
Quarters 23rd March 2019
QF 1 = Jaramogi Oginga University vs Sheywe RFC
QF 2 =Bungoma RFC vs Vihiga Granites *
QF 3 =Citam Kisumu vs Mbale RFC
QF 4 =Maseno University vs Siaya RFC 

Semis 30th March 2019
SF 1 =Winner QF 1 vs Winners QF 2
SF 2 =Winner QF 3 vs Winners QF 4

Finals 6th April 2019
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 

*Two (2) teams progress to 2019-2020 Championship Qualifiers

Coast Region Nationwide
Quarters 23rd March 2019
TBC
QF 1 = Rank 1 vs Rank 8
QF 2 =Rank 3 vs Rank 6
QF 3 =Rank 4 vs Rank 5
QF 4 =Rank 2 vs Rank 7 

Semis 30th March 2019
SF 1 =Winner QF 1 vs Winners QF 2
SF 2 =Winner QF 3 vs Winners QF 4 

Finals 6th April 2019
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2

*One (1) teams progress to 2019-2020 Championship Qualifiers

2019 - 2020 CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS

Following the conclusion of the above Nationwide competitions from the various regions the various winners (as per each regions allocations *) will progress as below:

Quarter Finals: 27th April 2019
QF 1 =Western Rank 1 vs Coast Region Rank 1
QF 2 =Rift Valley Region Rank 1 vs Central Region Rank 1
QF 3 =Nairobi Region Rank 1 vs Western Region Rank 2
QF 4 =Rift Valley Region Rank 2 vs Nairobi Region Rank 2

Semi Finals: 4th May 2019
SF 1 =Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 4
SF 2 =Winner QF 2 vs Winners QF 3 

Finals 11th May 2019
Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 

*Both Qualify for Championship 2019-2020

Eric Njiru
ericnjiru41@gmail.com 0726205521
Leave a comment