S South Coast Pirates
2019/20 Week 1 fixtures
By Eric Njiru | Sat 26 Oct, 2019 12:38


Match Day 1

 26th October 2019

#KenyaCup

KCB vs Western Bulls 4pm KCB Ruaraka

Menengai Oilers vs Top Fry Nakuru 4pm Nakuru ASK

Menengai Cream Homeboyz vs Kenya Harlequins 2pm Jamhuri ASK

Kabras Sugar RFC vs Kisumu 3pm Kakamega ASK

Nondescripts vs Resolution Impala 4pm Jamhuri ASK

BlakBlad vs Stanbic Mwamba 4pm Kenyatta University

#Eric Shirley Shield

KCB II vs Western Bulls II 2pm KCB Ruaraka

Menengai Oilers II vs Top Fry Nakuru II 2pm Nakuru ASK

Menengai Cream Homeboyz II vs Kenya Harlequins II 10am Jamhuri ASK

Kabras Sugar RFC II vs Kisumu II 1pm Kakamega ASK

Nondescripts II  vs Resolution Impala II 12pm Jamhuri ASK

BlakBlad II  vs Stanbic Mwamba II 2pm Kenyatta University

 

Championship Cup

Strathmore Leos vs Northen Suburbs 4pm Strathmore Madaraka

Mombasa vs CUEA Monks 4pm MSC

SC Pirates vs Mean Machine 4pm St Josephs Ukunda

USIU vs Eldoret 4pm USIU

UOE vs Kisii 4pm UOE

Egerton Wasps vs Masinde Muliro 4pm

Nation Wide

Nairobi Region Universities

MKU Nairobi vs Strathmore II 3pm Railways Club

Daystar Falcons vs Catholic II 3pm Daystar Athi River

Cooperative Uni vs Multimedia 3pm Cooperative Karen

Administration Police vs TUK 3pm Utawala

KCA vs Nazarene 3pm KCA

Nairobi Region Clubs

Ngong vs Hurricanes 3pm KIHBT Grounds

Swara vs Masaku 12pm Impala

Shamas Foundation vs Stormers 1pm RFUEA (tbc)

Vandals vs Dagoretti Bulldogs 3pm RFUEA

Stingers vs Comras 3pm UON

Central Region

JKUAT vs Thika 3pm JKUAT

Kiambu vs Nanyuki 12pm Kenyatta Uni

Chuka vs Zatech 3pm Chuka Uni

Embu vs Meru 3pm Embu Poly

MKU Thika vs Muranga 3pm MKU Thika

Rift Valley

Kitale Rest

Moi University vs MAVU 3pm Moi Uni

Kabarak vs KPA Eldoret 3pm Kabarak Uni

Nandi vs Molo 3pm Nandi Bears

Laikipia vs Nakuru KITI 3pm Laikipia Uni

Western

Maseno vs MMUST II 3pm Maseno Uni

Jaramogi Uni vs Vihiga Granites 3pm Jaramogi Uni

Bungoma vs Webuye 3pm Bungoma High

Citam Kisumu vs Sheywe 3pm Kisumu Poly

FCK Mbale vs Siaya FC Kaimosi

 

Coast (TBC)

TUM vs Coast Raiders 3pm TUM

Malindi vs Shepherds 3pm Malindi High

SC Buccaners vs Spartans 2pm St Josephs

Tags
Kenya Cup   Championship  
Eric Njiru
ericnjiru41@gmail.com 0726205521
Leave a comment